Gilbert Estate Planning Lawyer, Pennsylvania
[…] The executor also handles any probate court proceedings and notifies people and organizations of the death. Also called personal representatives.

SAMPLE LEGAL CASES

In re Estate of Field

... NT, 5/31/07, at 100. At the meeting, Gilbert provided decedent with a red binder containing various completed estate planning documents, including the executed living trust agreement, which Gilbert had retained for notarization after his initial meeting with decedent. Id. ...

IN RE ESTATE OF SLOMSKI

... appellants cite 20 Pa.CSA § 5601.2(e), Equity, which provides: "An agent and the donee of a gift shall be liable as equity and justice may require to the extent that, as determined by the court, a gift made by the agent is inconsistent with prudent estate planning or financial ...

Katz v. KIDDER TOWNSHIP ZONING HEARING BOARD